RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Columbia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - White Salmon, Washington
you RUN the place
455 Nw Bruin Country Rd, White Salmon, Washington, 98672, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2014 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Nike Portland XC (1)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
Folders
2011 - (2 videos)
2012 - (3 videos)
2013 - (2 videos)
2014 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
2
All
2
Boys 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships 2014
Nov 9th 2014, 2:25am
Girls 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships 2014
Nov 8th 2014, 7:00pm
Featured
0
Search
Boys 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 9th 2014, 2:25am
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 8, 2014
Sun Willows Golf Course, 2035 North 20th Avenue, Pasco, WA, US, 99301
Mens 5k 1A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Clarke, Ryan
12
Port Townsend
15:28.36
1
2
Peet, Graham
12
Northwest
15:32.55
2
3
Ayers, Andrew
12
King's
15:33.56
3
4
Rehm, Domenic
12
Medical Lake
15:47.26
4
5
Proctor, Tamire
9
Northwest
15:48.80
5
6
Proctor, Tibebu
10
Northwest
15:52.81
6
7
Magnusson, Collin
12
Meridian
16:07.16
7
8
Dingfield, Micah
12
Medical Lake
16:19.52
8
9
Shaw, Ben
9
Riverside
16:26.58
9
10
Hartill, Brandon
12
Riverside
16:27.75
10
11
Williams, Mason
9
Medical Lake
16:32.27
11
12
Hulsizer, Jarod
10
Kalama
16:33.88
13
Jackson, Matt
10
King's
16:36.32
12
14
Olmstead, Daniel
11
Cascade-Leavenwo
16:37.55
13
15
Dingfield, Jacob
11
Medical Lake
16:37.63
14
16
Allen, Wesley
11
Elma
16:41.03
17
Toland, Jack
12
Overlake
16:41.94
18
Calder, Austin
12
Riverside
16:43.09
15
19
Kroeze, Noah
12
Medical Lake
16:46.15
16
20
Turner, Kody
10
Deer Park
16:47.04
21
Morrow, Derek
12
Meridian
16:47.24
17
22
Mazelli, Trent
12
Klahowya
16:49.43
23
Mangas, Jonathan
11
Cashmere
16:49.67
24
Ward, Tyler
12
King's
16:50.31
18
25
Palazzo, Mereck
10
Chelan
16:50.40
26
Ridings, Tyler
12
Seattle Christia
16:51.93
19
27
Reshovsky, Rory
12
Charles Wright A
16:56.33
28
Lefler, Riley
12
Royal
16:56.45
20
29
Ferraro, Angelo
12
Riverside
16:58.48
21
30
Emmons, Arthur
12
King's
17:00.51
22
31
Phan, Jesse
12
Mt. Baker
17:01.39
32
Traeger, Troy
10
Lakeside
17:02.49
33
Ventura, Rodrigo
12
Highland
17:03.42
34
LaBrie, Brennan
10
Port Townsend
17:04.26
23
35
Zink, Cole
12
South Whidbey
17:04.84
24
36
Frohardt, Josh
10
King's
17:05.12
25
37
Lovell, Brandon
12
Montesano
17:05.87
26
38
Taylor, Eric
12
Riverside
17:06.62
27
39
Berg, Adam
9
Charles Wright A
17:07.34
40
Napier, Nick
11
University Prep
17:08.65
41
Bolliger, Daniel
12
King's
17:09.56
28
42
Richards, Nate
12
King's
17:10.62
29
43
Fahlman, Tom
10
Bush
17:11.45
44
Supanchick, Tanner
9
Riverside
17:12.20
30
45
Wells, Nathan
11
Cascade-Leavenwo
17:13.90
31
46
Ochoa, Alex
11
Zillah
17:14.23
47
Phillips, Eli
11
Cashmere
17:14.56
48
Roberts, Ron
11
Eatonville
17:14.97
32
49
Jimenez, J J.
12
Royal
17:16.90
33
50
Lambert, Craig
10
Bellevue Christi
17:17.13
51
Seeger, Brandon
12
Seattle Christia
17:18.67
34
52
Tsang, Cole
12
Overlake
17:18.94
53
Tveten, Daniel
11
Cascade-Leavenwo
17:19.56
35
54
Howe, Colin
10
White Salmon
17:20.30
36
55
Ensastegui, Alan
11
Forks
17:20.85
56
Abdalla, Ryan
10
Cedar Park Chris
17:21.73
57
Valdenea, Eduardo
11
Wahluke
17:23.33
58
Holz, Derek
10
Meridian
17:25.11
37
59
Bergquist, Anders
12
South Whidbey
17:25.80
38
60
Li, Michael
12
Cascade Christia
17:27.18
61
Pratt, Nathan
10
Riverside
17:27.66
39
62
Lingbloom, Josh
11
Lynden Christian
17:33.81
63
Donnel, Jared
9
Bellevue Christi
17:33.90
64
Roe, Cabot
12
White Salmon
17:33.97
40
65
Winters, Joseph
11
Cascade-Leavenwo
17:34.27
41
66
Ames, Zachary
12
Eatonville
17:35.97
42
67
Garcia, Victor
10
Royal
17:37.67
43
68
Clements, Logan
10
Montesano
17:37.87
44
69
Isiordia, Lorenzo
12
Granger
17:40.24
70
Noble, Wil
12
Medical Lake
17:41.82
45
71
Nuckoles, Will
10
White Salmon
17:43.40
46
72
Most, Alex
12
Northwest
17:46.32
47
73
Benedict, Graham
11
Northwest
17:46.78
48
74
Browne, Blakely
12
Cascade-Leavenwo
17:47.04
49
75
Horta, Salvador
11
Royal
17:47.06
50
76
Morrow, Levi
12
Meridian
17:47.97
51
77
Black, Mccrea
10
Sultan
17:48.74
78
Simms, Will
10
South Whidbey
17:49.75
52
79
Rising, Dillon
9
Goldendale
17:49.81
80
Drake, Austin
11
Hoquiam
17:50.60
81
Goodsel, Sawyer
12
Columbia-Burbank
17:51.20
53
82
Hawkins-Hecock, Riley
12
Meridian
17:52.90
54
83
Patrick, Ben
12
Castle Rock
17:52.93
84
Greenwood, Ian
11
Northwest
18:00.59
55
85
Morris, Jake
11
La Center
18:02.28
56
86
Cisneros, Chuco
10
Granger
18:02.82
87
Garcia, Cristian
11
Royal
18:03.68
57
88
Streett, Mark
12
Port Townsend
18:04.70
58
89
Starks, Lukas
11
Elma
18:05.62
90
Dwyer, Sean
12
Port Townsend
18:07.52
59
91
Wilder, Landon
12
Columbia-Burbank
18:08.12
60
92
Vigil, Jordan
10
Stevenson
18:08.98
93
Hodge, Bailey
9
Meridian
18:09.40
61
94
Hood, Truman
12
South Whidbey
18:09.71
62
95
Kluck, William
12
Seattle Christia
18:12.67
63
96
Soder, Dean
9
La Center
18:13.82
64
97
Neumann, Andrew
10
Seattle Christia
18:15.40
65
98
Montanez, Alejandro
10
Port Townsend
18:16.91
66
99
Schier, Nickolas
9
Eatonville
18:17.96
67
100
Evenson-silva, Eli
11
Eatonville
18:20.51
68
101
Schoene, Brock
9
Seton Catholic
18:21.00
102
Meraz, Vincent
11
Connell
18:22.33
69
103
Ross, Brendon
12
Meridian
18:23.67
70
104
Demarest, William
12
Cascade-Leavenwo
18:23.89
71
105
Ackerman, Cory
10
South Whidbey
18:25.42
72
106
Sheldon, Mathew
12
La Center
18:26.97
73
107
Percifield, Donovan
12
Columbia-Burbank
18:27.98
74
108
Kingsley, Jack
10
Port Townsend
18:28.10
75
109
Keep, Saige
9
La Center
18:31.89
76
110
Jensen, Marke
10
Medical Lake
18:33.95
77
111
Beltran, Silver
9
Royal
18:34.35
78
112
Wilder, Kyle
12
Columbia-Burbank
18:35.94
79
113
Jefferson, Dakota
12
Montesano
18:36.14
80
114
Cassayre, Austin
11
Cascade-Leavenwo
18:36.43
81
115
Harris, Nathan
10
La Center
18:37.19
82
116
Mondzac, Max
12
Northwest
18:38.46
83
117
Yearian, River
10
Port Townsend
18:41.58
84
118
Rodriguez, Eduardo
9
Royal
18:42.24
85
119
Mills, Jorren
12
Seattle Christia
18:42.62
86
120
Lemmon, Miguel
11
White Salmon
18:42.90
87
121
Andrews, Fletcher
10
White Salmon
18:45.14
88
122
Simmons, Mario
10
Seattle Christia
18:45.42
89
123
Ortiz, Oscar
12
Connell
18:46.82
90
124
Tlachi, Alvaro
12
Connell
18:49.15
91
125
Cobb, Kolton
12
Columbia-Burbank
18:49.44
92
126
Mustard, Jake
10
Montesano
18:54.62
93
127
Parkinson, Connor
9
Montesano
18:59.04
94
128
Albert, Donovan
9
Montesano
19:02.23
95
129
Liddiard, Declan
9
White Salmon
19:05.92
96
130
Hunter, Kohl
11
South Whidbey
19:07.30
97
131
Syrie, Carter
11
Connell
19:15.89
98
132
Beed, Nate
10
La Center
19:19.17
99
133
Kroontje, Josiah
11
Connell
19:30.67
100
134
Hemmerling, Mikhail
10
Seattle Christia
19:31.41
101
135
Morales, Gerardo
10
Connell
19:37.27
102
136
Quaranto, Chayton
11
Eatonville
19:53.66
103
137
Burns, Collin
10
South Whidbey
20:07.19
104
138
Hutchings, Carson
10
Eatonville
20:08.05
105
139
Foley, John
12
White Salmon
20:14.30
106
140
Ross, Blaine
10
Montesano
20:19.66
107
141
Miller, Elijah
10
Connell
20:23.71
108
142
Hall, Brennen
9
Eatonville
21:03.78
109
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Aaron Roe of Jackson won the 4A boys race at the 2014 WA state me
Alexis Redfield from Zillah won the 1A girls race at the 2014 WA
Andrea Masterson and Sophie Cantine went 1-2 for Lakeside in the
Boys 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championshi
Boys 1B/2B 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Champion
Boys 2A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships
Boys 3A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championshi
Boys 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships
Chad Stevens from East Valley won the boys 2A race at the 2014 WA
Chandler Teigen from Asotin won the 1B/2B race at the 2014 WA sta
Emily Pettis from Sehome won the 2A girls race and led her team t
Girls 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championsh
Girls 1B/2B 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Champio
Girls 2A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championship
Girls 3A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championsh
Girls 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championship
John Dressel of Mt. Spokane placed second in the WA 3A boys race
Lindsey Bradley of Richland won the 4A girls 2014 WA XC title - D
Ryan Clarke of Port Townsend won the Class 1A boys race at the 20
Tanner Anderson won the 2014 WA 3A race with a CR 14:32 - DyeStat
Tracy Melville from Lind-Ritzville-Sprague won the girls 1B/2B ra
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
More videos
Girls 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships 2014
0 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Academy Northwest/family Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
,
Bellevue Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clyde Hill, Washington
,
Cascade Christian Schools - Jr/sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Puyallup, Washington
view all
0
likes:
Supanchick
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Columbia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - White Salmon, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
2014
2
3
2013
2
4
2012
3
4
2011
2
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!